TR Dewars Non-pressurized vessels designed for the storage and transportation of liquid nitrogen

Air Liquide Healthcare has over 20 years of proven experience in providing medical gases, such as medical carbon dioxide (CO2), and equipment to the Australian market. Our highly-qualified staff strive to serve all of our patients and customers as professionally, effectively and efficiently as possible.
  • Capacity of 7 to 100 litres
  • Static holding time up to 180 days
  • 6 year guarantee on the vacuum

Quality

  • Made out of aluminum and composite materials provides for low consumption and light weight
  • High quality polyurethane paint for long life
  • Standard neck diameter of Ø 50 mm
  • Vacuum valve
TR11TR21TR26TR35TR60TR100
Liquid capacity (L)12.221.52633.66099
Diameter of neck (mm)505050505050
Static holding time (d*)67119130140150180
Daily evaporation rate (L/d*)0.180.180.20.240.40.55
Weight empty (kg)7.511.013.515.821.529.5
Weight full (kg)17.328.334.64370110
External diameter (mm)308388388468468510
Total height (mm)584605669655869986
Total interior height (mm)530535612580800933
* Daily evaporation and static holding time are given for the following conditions: 20°C, 1 013 mb, and vessel is stationary with lid closed. These are nominal values and may vary according to the history of the vessel and the manufacturing tolerances

Request Information